Scindapsus Treubii 'Moonlight'

Scindapsus Treubii 'Moonlight'

15.00

Scientific Name: Scindapsus Treubii

Common Name: Scindapsus Moonlight

Other Names: Scindapsus Pictus

Size: Height 15cm, Spread 25cm, Perfect Pot Size: 12cm Diameter

About the plant : These Rare Treubii have the most fascinating leaves, where a brush stroke like silver colour tops a dark green background. They love to climb so benefit from a coir pole or are just as happy to trail from a shelf.

Care: A well drained soil with a loose structure is best for Scindapsus. We find a peat based compost provides good results. Rain water is ideal, however tap water that has had time for chemicals to evaporate will do just fine. Its best to water only when dry from the last time, and tip any excess water away afterwards. A bright room with indirect sun light will provide the best growing conditions, however it will tolerate almost all light conditions.

Toxicity: As with most house plants, Scindapsus should not be eaten by humans or animals and are toxic to cats and dogs.

Native Locations: Australia, China, Phillipines

Have a question? We would love to answer it for you… just drop us an email!

sold out
Add To Cart