Scindapsus Pictus 'Trebie'

Scindapsus Pictus 'Trebie'

10.00

Scientific Name: Scindapsus Pictus Trebie

Common Name: Silver Pothos

Other Names: Satin Pothos, Silver Vine

Size: Height 20cm, Spread 20cm, Perfect Pot Size: 12cm Diameter

About the plant : We have just got in these lovely Scindapsus which have large, silver variegated leaves. This plant is perfect for shelves due to its trailing nature, or support with a moss pole to allow it to climb up to 3 meters!

Care: A well drained soil with a loose structure is best for Scindapsus. We find a peat based compost provides good results. Rain water is ideal, however tap water that has had time for chemicals to evaporate will do just fine. Its best to water only when dry from the last time, and tip any excess water away afterwards. A bright room with indirect sunlight will provide the best growing conditions.

Toxicity: As with most house plants, Scindapsus should not be eaten by humans or animals and are toxic to cats and dogs.

Native Locations: Thailand, Phillipines

Have a question? We would love to answer it for you… just drop us an email!

Quantity:
Add To Cart