Philodendron Goeldii 'Green Wonder'

Philodendron Goeldii 'Green Wonder'

25.00

Scientific Name: Philodendron Goeldii

Common Name: Philodendron Hawaiian Finger

Other Names: Philodendron Green Wonder

Size: Height 30cm, Spread 30cm, Perfect Pot Size: 15cm Diameter

About the plant : This huge Philodendron has the most amazing leaves, with 5+ leaves protruding in a circular pattern on each stem. They are rarely offered, and we are lucky enough to have some of these available!

Care: A well drained soil with a loose structure is best for Philodendron We find a peat based compost provides good results. Rain water is ideal, however tap water that has had time for chemicals to evaporate will do just fine. Its best to water only when dry from the last time, and tip any excess water away afterwards. A bright room with indirect sunlight will provide the best growing conditions.

Toxicity: As with most house plants, Philodendron should not be eaten by humans or animals and are toxic to cats and dogs.

Native Locations: South America

Have a question? We would love to answer it for you… just drop us an email!

sold out
Add To Cart