Hoya Kerri Variegata

Hoya Kerri Variegata

15.00

Note: The plant in the photo is the actual one you will receive

Scientific Name: Hoya Kerri Variegata

Common Name: Lucky Heart Plant

Other Names: Heart Leaf

Size: Height 10cm, Spread 20cm, Perfect Pot Size: 12cm Diameter

About the plant : The Hoya Kerri is one of the most distinguishable Hoya with its heart shaped, thick leaves. This particular one is also variegated, producing white borders to each leaf. These are trailing plants and are perfect for shelves or hanging planters.

Care: A well drained soil with a loose structure is best for Hoya. We find a seed compost with added sand and perlite provides good results. Rain water is ideal, however tap water that has had time for chemicals to evaporate will do just fine. Its best to water only when dry from the last time, and tip any excess water away afterwards. Always stay on the side of under watering if unsure. A bright room with indirect sunlight will provide the best growing conditions.

Toxicity: As with most house plants, Hoya should not be eaten by humans or animals and are toxic to cats and dogs.

Native Locations: China, Thailand, Vietnam

Have a question? We would love to answer it for you… just drop us an email!

Add To Cart