Dieffenbachia Camilla

Dieffenbachia Camilla

15.00

Scientific Name: Dieffenbachia Camilla

Common Name: Dumb Cane

Size: Height 60cm, Spread 50cm, Perfect Pot Size: 18cm Diameter

About the plant : This Dieffenbachia has some of the nicest variegation we have ever seen! It’s a mixture of yellow, light green and dark green, with an almost white centre structure. These plants are nice and big, creating a real focal point and conversation starter.

Care: A well drained soil with a loose structure is best for Dieffenbachia. We find a peat based compost provides good results. Rain water is ideal, however tap water that has had time for chemicals to evaporate will do just fine. It’s best to water only when dry from the last time, and tip any excess water away afterwards. A bright room with indirect sunlight will provide the best growing conditions

Toxicity: As with most house plants, Dieffenbachia should not be eaten by humans or animals and are toxic to cats and dogs.

Native Locations: South America

Have a question? We would love to answer it for you… just drop us an email!

Quantity:
Add To Cart