Alocasia Badinga 'Silver Dragon'

Alocasia Badinga 'Silver Dragon'

75.00

Scientific Name: Alocasia Badinga

Common Name: Alocasia Silver Dragon

Other Names: Grey Scale, Grey Scarlett

Size: Height 20cm, Spread 25cm, Perfect Pot Size: 15cm Diameter

About the plant : One of the most stunning Alocasia we have ever seen! The Badinga Silver Dragon looks prehistoric in its appearance, with its heavily textured leaves and red veined undersides.

Care: A well drained soil with a loose structure is best for Alocasia. We find a peat based compost provides good results. Rain water is ideal, however tap water that has had time for chemicals to evaporate will do just fine. Its best to water only when dry from the last time, and tip any excess water away afterwards. A bright room with indirect sunlight will provide the best growing conditions

Toxicity: As with most house plants, Alocasia should not be eaten by humans or animals and are toxic to cats and dogs.

Native Locations: Malaysia, Borneo

Have a question? We would love to answer it for you… just drop us an email!

Quantity:
Add To Cart